Stream &amp

World

  • World
  • USA &
    Canada
  • Australia &
    New-Zealand
  • Southeast
    Asia

Big Windup! (TV)

Have you seen this?
want to /
seen some /
seen all
[ adapted from Ookiku Furikabutte (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Big Windup! Season 2 (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:

Oofuri (Japanese)
Ookiku Furikabutte (Japanese)
قـاعدة الرامي (Arabic)
おおきく振りかぶって (Japanese)
おお振り (Japanese)
王牌投手 振臂高揮 (Chinese (Taiwan))
크게 휘두르며 (Korean)
Genres:
comedy ,
drama ,
slice of life ,
tournament
Themes:
baseball ,
sports
find similar anime based on genres & themes
Copyright notice:
© Asa Higuchi • KODANSHA / Oofuri Project
Plot Summary:
The series, set in Saitama, follows Ren Mihashi, who had previously excelled as his middle school baseball team’s ace pitcher, due to his grandfather’s connections as its manager. As he graduates to high school, whose baseball team his grandfather does not manage, he initially does not believe he is good enough to succeed at baseball, however, but assisted by his friends, he grows in stature, confidence and skill, helping his team excel with his own ability.
User Ratings:
647 ratings have been given [ details ]

 Masterpiece: 78 votes (sub:64, raw:6, dub:6, others:2

1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled

)

 Excellent: 192 votes (sub:131, dub:49, raw:4, ?:2, others:6

3 Spanish subtitled
1 Traditional Chinese subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled

)

 Very good: 200 votes (sub:128, dub:66, Eng:1, raw:1, ?:1, others:3

3 Spanish subtitled

)

 Good: 106 votes (sub:70, dub:31, raw:1, others:4

1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled

)

 Decent: 38 votes (sub:27, dub:11)

 So-so: 19 votes (sub:14, dub:3, others:2

1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled

)

 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)

 Weak: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)

 Bad: 2 votes (sub:1, raw:1)

 Awful: –

 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)

Seen in part or in whole by 1130 users, rank: #1039 (of 7465)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.050 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.4628, rank: #444 (of 7491)
Weighted mean: 7.965 (Very good), rank: #523 (of 7491) (seen all: 8.06 / seen some: 7.39 / won’t finish: 4.77)
Bayesian estimate: 7.956 (Very good), rank: #367 (of 5657)

Running time:
25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes:
25
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2007-04-12 to 2007-09-27
Release dates: We have 13
Opening Theme:

#1: “Dramatic (ドラマチック)” by Base Ball Bear (eps 1-13)
#2: “Seishun Line (青春ライン)” by Ikimonogakari (eps 14-25)
Ending Theme:

#1: “Medaka no Mita Niji (メダカの見た虹)” by Kozue Takada (eps 1-13)
#2: “Arigatou (ありがとう)” by SunSet Swish (eps 14-25)
Official website:

Ookiku Furikabutte Official Website (Japanese)
TBS’s Official Ookiku Furikabutte Website (Japanese)
The Official Big Windup! Anime Website From FUNimation
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 3
Reviews:

Big Windup! Part 2 DVD (Sep 24, 2009)
Big Windup! Episodes 1-7 Streaming (Jun 2, 2009)
News: Show:

Japan’s Animation Blu-ray Disc Ranking, January 22-28 (Jan 30, 2018)
ReLIFE Anime Gets 4-Episode Finale Next March (Apr 23, 2017)
North American Anime, Manga Releases, October 30-November 5 (Nov 1, 2016)
Anime Network Online to Stream Matoi the Sacred Slayer, Flip Flappers, ClassicaLoid, Girlish Number Anime (Oct 1, 2016)
ReLIFE Anime Reveals More Cast, Theme Song Artists (May 30, 2016)
Top-Selling Manga in Japan by Volume: 2016 (First Half) (May 29, 2016)
ReLIFE Anime Promotes July Premiere With Animated Promo (Mar 26, 2016)
ReLIFE Youth Drama Anime Reveals More of Cast, July Premiere (Mar 25, 2016)
Top-Selling Manga in Japan by Volume: 2014 (First Half) (Jun 3, 2014)
Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Anime’s 2nd Season Premieres in October (May 18, 2014)
Crunchyroll to Stream Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Anime (Sep 26, 2013)
Yowamushi Pedal Anime’s Video Previews ROOKiEZ is PUNK’D’s Song (Sep 12, 2013)
Yowamushi Pedal TV Anime/OVA’s Cast, Staff Revealed (Apr 23, 2013)
Library War Anime Film’s New TV Ad Streamed (May 23, 2012)
Library War: The Wings of Revolution Film’s Trailer Posted (Mar 9, 2012)
6th Annual Seiyū Award Winners Announced (Mar 1, 2012)
North American Stream List: February 20-26 (Feb 26, 2012)
Detective Conan: The 11th Striker Film’s Trailer Streamed (Feb 22, 2012)
Crackle Service Streams Funimation Anime on Xbox Live (Feb 6, 2012)
North American Stream List: January 9-15 (Jan 15, 2012)
Japanese Comic Ranking, November 21-27 (Dec 1, 2011)
Square Enix’s Gyrozetter Card Game Gets 2012 TV Anime (Dec 1, 2011)
Top-Selling Manga in Japan by Series: 2011 (Nov 30, 2011)
Japanese Comic Ranking, October 10-16 (Oct 19, 2011)
Top 50 Manga Creators by Sales Since 2010 (Aug 5, 2011)
Funimation’s Higurashi, Familiar of Zero Licenses Expire (Jun 11, 2011)
Top-Selling Manga in Japan by Volume: 2011 (First Half) (May 31, 2011)
Japanese Comic Ranking, March 28-April 3 (Apr 6, 2011)
18 Arrested in Japan for Uploading via Share Program (Jan 14, 2011)
Japan’s Animation DVD Ranking, December 20-26 (Part 2) (Dec 28, 2010)
Ookiku Furikabutte/Big Windup Manga Goes on 1-Year Break (Dec 24, 2010)
Lucky Star, Spice and Wolf II, Uta∽Kata Streamed (Dec 2, 2010)
Woman Arrested for Uploading Anime via Perfect Dark (Oct 7, 2010)
4Kids Launches Toonzaki Anime Streaming Site (Sep 15, 2010)
Japanese Comic Ranking, July 5-11 (Jul 14, 2010)
Japanese Comic Ranking, June 21-27 (Jun 30, 2010)
A-1 CEO Hideo Katsumata Assumes New Title at Aniplex (Jun 22, 2010)
2nd Man Arrested for Uploading Anime via Perfect Dark (Jun 10, 2010)
Japanese Comic Ranking, April 26-May 2 (May 5, 2010)
Japanese Comic Ranking, April 19-25 (Apr 28, 2010)
Japan’s Animation DVD Ranking, March 29-April 4 (Apr 6, 2010)
Japan’s Animation DVD Ranking, March 22-28 (Mar 30, 2010)
2nd Ookiku Furikabutte TV Anime Series Titled, Dated (Feb 26, 2010)
Funimation Streams Pani Poni Dash!, X, Other Anime (Jan 19, 2010)
Big Windup, Senkō no Night Raid Videos Streamed (Jan 13, 2010)
Funimation: No More Big Windup! Anime to Be Licensed (Jan 9, 2010)
1st BIg Windup! Compilation DVD Set to Have New Anime (Dec 22, 2009)
Funimation Streams My Bride is a Mermaid, Other Anime (Dec 21, 2009)
Ookiku Furikabutte TV Anime’s 2nd Season Green-Lit (Dec 19, 2009)
Funimation Posts More Anime Series Online (Dec 15, 2009)
Vexille, Kanon, Spice & Wolf Posted in English Online (Nov 30, 2009)
Funimation Posts More Anime Series Online (Nov 16, 2009)
Otakon 2009 – Funimation (Jul 18, 2009)
Tonari no 801-chan Anime Short Green-Lit (Update 3) (Jun 19, 2009)
Anime Central 2009 – Funimation Entertainment (May 14, 2009)
Gundam 00 Writer Yōsuke Kuroda to Attend Anime Expo (May 14, 2009)
Jojo’s Araki Illustrates Base Ball Bear’s ‘Breeeeze Girl’ (May 10, 2009)
Valkyria Chronicles TV Anime’s TAF Promo Streamed (Mar 24, 2009)
Heroic Age, Origin, Big Windup Now Streaming on Hulu (Mar 17, 2009)
Amazon Japan Posts 2008’s Top-10 DVDs, CDs, Toys (Dec 3, 2008)
Valkyria Chronicles Game to Get TV Anime Next Spring (Nov 12, 2008)
Anime Expo 2008 – Funimation Entertainment (Jul 5, 2008)
Funimation Acquires Big Windup! Baseball TV Anime (Jun 17, 2008)
New Birdy’s Title Revealed: Birdy the Mighty Decode (Mar 22, 2008)
Japanese Animation DVD Ranking, February 27–March 4 (Mar 6, 2008)
Japanese Animation DVD Ranking, January 23–29 (Jan 31, 2008)
Japanese Animation DVD Ranking, December 26–January 1 (Jan 15, 2008)
Japanese Animation DVD Ranking, November 28–December 4 (Dec 6, 2007)
Japanese Animation DVD Ranking, June 20–July 17 (Jul 20, 2007)
New Aniplex-Backed Studio to Hold Panel at Anime Expo (May 21, 2007)
New Anime Details for Spring TV Season in Japan (Feb 28, 2007)
New Anime, Official Websites and Trailers (Dec 27, 2006)
Press Release:

Right Stuf, Inc. and Nozomi Entertainment Announce New Licenses and Projects at Anime Expo (Jul 5, 2015)
Other articles: Show:

The List – 5 Years of Listing: Lynzee’s Column Retrospective (Aug 26, 2017)
Anime Spotlight Summer 2014 – The List (Sep 1, 2014)
Shelf Life – S P O R T S (Jun 16, 2014)
Answerman – Weary Optimism (Apr 4, 2014)
Hey, Answerman! – Colombiana (Mar 29, 2013)
Hey, Answerman! – Con Crud (Jul 6, 2012)
Anime Spotlight Summer 2012 – The List (Jul 5, 2012)
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
List of 2011 Fall Season TV Anime in Japan (Sep 21, 2011)
Hey, Answerman! – Daddy Loves Death Note (Apr 15, 2011)
The Spring 2011 Anime Preview Guide – Carl Kimlinger (Apr 2, 2011)
Hey, Answerman! – Hentai Schmentai (Nov 12, 2010)
ANNCast – OverCooked (Aug 27, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (May 22, 2010)
ANNCast – Diabolical Ruh-minations (Apr 8, 2010)
The Spring 2010 Anime Preview Guide – Tim Maughan (Apr 1, 2010)
The Spring 2010 Anime Preview Guide – Hope Chapman (Apr 1, 2010)
The Spring 2010 Anime Preview Guide – Carl Kimlinger (Apr 1, 2010)
Zac Bertschy: Unfashionable American Tourist (Mar 27, 2010)
Tokyo Anime Fair 2010 Blowout – Page 2 (Mar 26, 2010)
ANNCast – FUNi People (Jan 7, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! 2010 SUPER EDITION (Jan 1, 2010)
Anime in America: Theron and Carl’s Best (and Most Notable) of 2009 (Jan 1, 2010)
Chicks On Anime – Raining Men (Oct 27, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 2, 2009)
Shelf Life – Nabari no Go (Sep 21, 2009)
Shelf Life – Mushiroom Cloud (Aug 24, 2009)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
DVD (Region 1)
    Big Windup! – Season 1 Part 1 (DVD) 2009-08-18
    Big Windup! – Season 1 Part 2 (DVD) 2009-09-29
    Big Windup! – The Complete Series [S.A.V.E. Edition] (DVD) 2010-08-24

Japanese staff

Japanese cast
Director: Tsutomu Mizushima
Series Composition: Yousuke Kuroda
Script:
Hideki Shirane (eps 7, 14, 16)
Kazuho Hyodo (4 episodes

eps 6, 11, 15, 21

)
Koichi Taki (4 episodes

eps 3, 13, 19-20

)
Michiko Yokote (ep 10)
Natsuo Souda (ep 25)
Rui Sawamura (4 episodes

eps 4, 12, 18, 22

)
Shogo Yasukawa (eps 5, 9, 17)
Tsutomu Mizushima (ep 23)
Yasunori Ide (ep 8)
Yousuke Kuroda (eps 1-2, 8, 24)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Matsumoto (ep 5)
Hiroshi Nagahama (OP1-2)
Hiroyuki Hata (ep 8)
Hitomu Kumoi (ep 15)
Kenichi Maejima (ep 18)
Masashi Ikeda (ep 22)
Natsuo Souda (4 episodes

eps 6, 16, 20, 25

)
Seiji Okuda (ep 10)
Takahiro Ikezoe (eps 11, 19)
Tarou Iwasaki (eps 7, 21)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 2)
Toshiya Shinohara (ep 12)
Tsutomu Mizushima (ED1; eps 1, 24)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 3, 9, 17)
Yoh Shinkai (eps 4, 14)
Yukio Nishimoto (eps 13, 23)
Yutaka Yamamoto (ED2)

Episode Director:
Akira Tsuchiya (ep 10)
Atsushi Hori (ep 22)
Atsushi Matsumoto (ep 5)
Hiromichi Matano (ep 19)
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 12)
Hiroshi Nagahama (OP1-2)
Hiroyuki Hata (eps 2, 8)
Katsumi Ono (ep 15)
Michita Shiraishi (ep 4)
Natsuo Souda (eps 6, 16, 25)
Seiji Okuda
Shinichiro Kimura (ep 13)
Takahiro Ikezoe (ep 11)
Tarou Iwasaki (eps 7, 14, 21)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 18)
Tsutomu Mizushima (ED1; eps 1, 24)
Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 20)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 3, 9, 17)
Yukio Nishimoto (ep 23)
Yutaka Yamamoto (ED2)
Music: Shiroh Hamaguchi
Original creator: Asa Higuchi
Character Design: Takahiko Yoshida
Art Director: Yukihiro Shibutani
Chief Animation Director:
Junichirō Taniguchi (OP2)
Takahiko Yoshida
Animation Director:
Akira Takata (eps 2, 23)
Aya Kana
Aya Kanou (eps 13, 18, 25)
Hiroyo Izumi (eps 14, 21)
Ichiro Sato (ep 15)
Isao Hayashi (ep 16)
Junichirō Taniguchi (eps 15, 22)
Kakeru Mima (ED2)
Keiko Ijima (ep 6)
Maki Kawano (ep 20)
Masaru Yonezawa (eps 3, 17, 22)
Masato Kato (ep 9)
Mayami Sugiyama (eps 12, 22)
Mayumi Furuse (ep 5)
Minoru Kawano (ep 7)
Misato Ootani (ep 16)
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 21)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 15)
Takahiko Yoshida (OP1-2, ED1; eps 1, 24)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 22)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (eps 11, 19)
Toyami Sugiyama
Tsutomu Muragami
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 8)
Yasuyuki Noda (eps 4, 22)
Yosuke Miura (ep 10)
Yuki Hishinuma (ep 3)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 22)
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Cgi Director: Takayuki Furukawa
Director of Photography: Ei Rouhei
Producer:
Hiroo Maruyama (MBS)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Masayuki Haryu (Kodansha)
Ryo Oyama (Aniplex)
Tomonori Ochikoshi (A-1 Pictures)
Tsuyoshi Tanaka (TBS)

2nd Key Animation:
Akira Takata (ep 22)
Asami Kishikawa (ep 13)
Asuka Kawaguchi (ep 22)
Atsushi Soga (ep 14)
Ayako Matsumoto
Ayumi Kanawa (ep 23)
Chiaki Nakajima (ep 7)
Chiaki Suda (eps 7, 14)
Fumiko Matsumoto (eps 3-4, 8)
Hiroe Sawada (ep 14)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 15)
Hiroyo Izumi (ep 22)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 8)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 23)
Isao Hayashi (eps 3, 9, 24)
Jouji Oka (eps 7, 14)
Kanako Araki (eps 13, 18)
Kanako Ishizaki (eps 3, 9, 18)
Kaori Itou (eps 3, 24)
Kaoru Hayashida (ep 14)
Katsuhiro Nagamine (ep 13)
Katsunori Shibata (ep 7)
Katsusuke Konuma (ep 13)
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 14)
Keiko Nakaji (ep 16)
Keiko Suzuki (ep 13)
Keita Watanabe (ep 3)
Koji Maruoka (ep 5)
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 5-6, 8, 16)
Kyoko Hyodo (ep 3)
Kyoko Niimura (ep 13)
Maki Kawano (ep 15)
Mariko Kubo (eps 7, 14)
Masaru Yonezawa (ep 23)
Masayuki Shimizu (ep 14)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 13)
Megumi Matsumoto (eps 7, 14, 21)
Michiko Takegami (eps 7, 14)
Michiru Hagiwara (ep 13)
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 22)
Miho Kubozawa (ep 9)
Misato Ootani (eps 4, 9)
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 22)
Momoka Komatsu (ep 13)
Naoto Nakamura (eps 13, 18)
Natsuko Shimizu (eps 19, 23-24)
Nobushige Inoshita (eps 7, 14)
Osamu Miwa (ep 14)
Rie Kawai (ep 8)
Riori Yamamoto (ep 17)
Ritsuko Okabe (ep 22)
Rumiko Umemoto (ep 9)
Ryoko Sugiura (ep 14)
Satomi Yamanaka (eps 4, 6, 8)
Shuuko Tomita (eps 3-4, 23)
Sunaho Yamashita (ep 13)
Takao Sano (ep 23)
Takashi Kojima (ep 18)
Takefumi Hiramatsu (ep 14)
Takuya Kawai (ep 23)
Tomotaka Shibayama (eps 8, 11)
Tomoyuki Kojima (ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Yasuda (eps 8, 15)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 10)
Yoshiya Fujiwara (ep 15)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 2)
Yuka Tajima (ep 13)
Yukiko Saitou (ep 6)
Yukiko Takahashi (eps 17, 22, 24)
Yuko Watanabe (ep 14)
Yumi Kuroiwa (ep 24)
Yusuke Asaoku (ep 2)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 22)
Action Animation Director: Junichirō Taniguchi
Animation Cooperation:
Koji Yabuno (ep 5)
Masashi Ishihama (ep 5)
Animation producer: Mikihiro Iwata
Assistant Action Animation Director:
Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 5-25)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 19)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Takata (ep 24)
Fumiko Matsumoto (eps 10, 22)
Hiroyo Izumi (eps 4-5, 24)
Isao Hayashi (ep 22)
Jun Ishikawa (ep 4)
Junichirō Taniguchi (ep 24)
Maki Kawano (ep 22)
Masaru Yonezawa (7 episodes

eps 1-3, 6-7, 10, 24

)
Masato Kato (7 episodes

eps 1-3, 6-7, 10, 24

)
Misato Ootani (ep 22)
Shuuko Tomita (ep 10)
Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 1-3, 7, 24)
Takuya Kawai (ep 21)
Tomohiro Kishi (ep 4)

Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Akira Takata (11 episodes

eps 1, 3, 6-13, 18

)
Chikara Sakurai (ep 8)
Hideki Nagamachi (ep 8)
Hiroyo Izumi (ep 8)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 8)

Assistant producer: Takamitsu Inoue
Background Art:
Akane Iwakuma (Ogurakobo; OP 2, ED 2)
Akemi Ito (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-25)
Fumie Nuibe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 16 episodes

eps 3, 5, 7, 12-16, 18-25

)
Fumika Tamura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 2-25)
Hiroshi Sugano (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 11 episodes

eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12, 14, 24

)
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 2-25)
Kazuyo Kawabata (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 5, 7-25)
Keiko Minamoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 5 episodes

eps 1, 14, 18-20

)
Ken Nishimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 24)
Koji Nagasawa (Ogurakobo; OP 2)
Kyoko Shibuya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 12)
Maiko Takahashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-3, 5, 7-9)
Maki Minakawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 14, 24)
Masanori Somekawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 3-5)
Mika Nishimura (Ogurakobo; OP 2, ED 2)
Minako Oohashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 17 episodes

eps 2-3, 5-8, 15-25

)
Motoki Abe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-2, 6-12)
Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 24)
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 7 episodes

eps 8-9, 12-14, 19-20

)
Riko Sudo (Ogurakobo; OP 2, ED 2)
Seiko Yoshioka (Ogurakobo; ED 2)
Taichi Shishido (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 2-25)
Takanori Tanaka (Ogurakobo; OP 2, ED 2)
Takao Suzuki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 4-6)
Takayoshi Fukushima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1, 3, 5-25)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Ogurakobo; OP 2)
Yuuki Oyamada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 6 episodes

eps 2-3, 14, 19-20, 24

)

Casting Assistant: Toshiyuki Shimomori
Color Check:
Kazuko Nakashima (OP 2; ep 22)
Kazuya Otani (ep 22)
Kika Yamaguchi (eps 13, 25)
Mami Okada (eps 7, 14)
Mima Satou (ep 19)
Mizue Ueda (10 episodes

eps 1-2, 4-6, 9, 12, 16-17, 20

)
Natsumi Shinano (ep 10)
Saori Ichijo (ep 10)
Satomi Yokoyama (ep 10)
Takae Miyagawa (eps 18, 25)
Yuki Atsumi (7 episodes

eps 3, 8, 11, 15, 21, 23-24

)

Color design: Miyuki Sato
Color Process:
Ayumi Takizawa (eps 6, 12)
Kazuko Nakashima (eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Color setting:
Hitomi Okura (ep 10)
Kazuya Otani (ep 22)
Kika Yamaguchi (eps 13, 25)
Mami Okada (eps 7, 14)
Mima Satou (ep 19)
Mizue Ueda (10 episodes

eps 1-2, 4-6, 9, 12, 16-17, 20

)
Takae Miyagawa (eps 18, 25)
Yuki Atsumi (7 episodes

eps 3, 8, 11, 15, 21, 23-24

)

Design Cooperation:
Akira Takata (eps 8-13)
Yasuyuki Noda (eps 14-25)
Digital In-Between Check: Kazuko Nakashima (eps 11-25)
Editing:
Shigeru Nishiyama
Yoshihisa Oyama (OP 1)
Editing Assistant: Kentarou Tsubone
In-Between Animation:
Ai Eto (ep 22)
Aimi Ishida (ep 10)
Akiko Sato (eps 8, 11)
Asuka Kawaguchi (ep 22)
Asuka Yoshikura (ep 10)
Ayano Yagi (eps 13, 18)
Ayumi Yonezawa (eps 15, 20-22)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Chiharu Sato (ED 1-2; eps 1-3, 20)
Chikako Haga (ep 19)
Ei Zengo (ep 14)
Eriko Murakami (eps 2-3)
Hirofumi Okita (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Hiroko Oshima (ep 9)
Ju Yeong Li (ep 19)
Kanako Ueda (OP 1, ED 1-2; 4 episodes

eps 3, 6, 12, 17

)
Kazue Tsunoda (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Nasu (AIC Spirits; ep 4)
Keiko Ishihara (Dogakobo; ep 7)
Ken Takahashi (ep 9)
Kimiko Hoshi (ep 14)
Kimiko Kabetani (Comet Toyohashi Office; ep 19)
Kiyomi Wada (ep 17)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 3)
Kumiko Kawashima (ep 2)
Kunitoshi Ishii (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 11)
Manami Watanabe (eps 20-22)
Mariko Kubo (Dogakobo; ep 7)
Masako Iba (eps 13, 18)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 2)
Masaru Furushima (AIC Spirits; ep 4)
Mayu Hoshino (ep 2)
Mayuka Itou (eps 13, 18, 25)
Mayuki Fujiwara (ep 12)
Mayumi Yamada (ep 19)
Megumi Kouno (ep 14)
Megumi Matsumoto (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Miho Ichikawa (eps 13, 18)
Mihoko Ishihara (AIC Spirits; ep 4)
Miki Kitano (eps 13, 18)
Mina Ōtaka (eps 13, 18, 25)
Misako Nemoto (eps 13, 18, 25)
Miyuki Nishimura (eps 13, 18)
Miyuki Yano (ep 14)
Natsuki Kojima (eps 2-3)
Natsuko Shimizu (OP 1, ED 1-2; eps 2, 6)
Nobuyuki Mitani (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Nozomu Okada (ep 22)
Rika Hasui (ED 2; 4 episodes

eps 8, 15, 21-22

)
Ryoko Matsuda (ep 2)
Ryosuke Oshima (AIC Spirits; ep 4)
Ryuichi Saito (eps 13, 18)
Sachiko Nakao (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Saori Tomita (5 episodes

eps 6, 11, 17, 22, 24

)
Shin’ya Segawa (ED 2; 6 episodes

eps 8-9, 15, 21-22, 24

)
Shizuka Sawahata (eps 13, 18, 25)
Shūichirō Semura (ep 9)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (AIC Spirits; ep 4)
Sou Katou (ep 19)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (ep 15)
Takuya Tani (AIC Spirits; ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Honda (ep 13)
Yoshihide Fukushima (ep 10)
Yoshiya Fujiwara (eps 8, 11, 24)
Yōsuke Takada (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Youko Motoya (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Yu Kurihara (ED 2; eps 15, 20-22)
Yui Kaneda (ep 10)
Yukari Kyozuka (ep 9)
Yukari Suganami (ep 13)
Yūki Tsutsumi (AIC Spirits; ep 4)
Yukiko Takahashi (ED 2; 4 episodes

eps 9, 12, 17, 24

)
Yusuke Miyamoto (AIC Spirits; ep 4)

In-Between Check:
Azumi Kuniyoshi (eps 7, 14)
Chie Yokomori (eps 13, 18, 25)
Chiharu Sato (OP 1; ep 4)
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 22)
Kanako Ueda (OP 2; 8 episodes

eps 2, 4, 8, 11, 16, 20, 23-24

)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (eps 4, 6)
Maiko Matsumura (ep 5)
Mariko Goto (ep 19)
Saori Tomita (6 episodes

eps 3-4, 9, 12, 15, 21

)
Sawa Fukami (ep 22)
Takahiro Nawa (ep 1)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 10)
Yutaka Sakamoto (ep 17)

Item Design: Takuya Suzuki
Key Animation:
Aiko Sonobe (OP 1)
Akiharu Ishii (OP 2; ep 9)
Akihiko Mamashita (eps 4, 15)
Akihiro Fukui (ep 10)
Akiko Kumada (ep 18)
Akiko Seki (ep 14)
Akiko Tanada (ep 10)
Akira Tabata (eps 17, 21)
Akira Takata (OP 2; eps 15, 24)
Aoi Yamago (eps 15-16, 23)
Asami Shimizu (ep 18)
Atsuko Kawamura (ep 7)
Atsuko Sasaki (eps 1, 7, 14)
Atsuko Watanabe (eps 18, 25)
Atsushi Hori (ep 15)
Atsushi Itou (ep 7)
Atsushi Soga (ep 7)
Aya Kanou (6 episodes

eps 3, 9, 13, 17-18, 25

)
Ayaka Suga (eps 13, 18, 25)
Ayako Matsumoto
Chan Hee Kim (ep 15)
Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 8)
Chiaki Nakajima (OP 2; eps 7, 14)
Chie Akino (ep 3)
Chie Saito (ep 23)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 2)
Chie Yokomori (eps 13, 18, 25)
Chikara Sakurai (ep 10)
Chisato Ikehira (OP 1)
Chiyoko Sakamoto (OP 2; ep 2)
Dai Suzuki (OP 1; ep 11)
Eiji Fukuyama (4 episodes

eps 2, 4, 17, 24

)
Eikō Aoyagi (ep 18)
Emi Kamiishi (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14, 21)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 10, 17, 23)
Eri Ogawa (ep 3)
Eri Yamazaki (5 episodes

eps 8, 11, 16, 23, 25

)
Eri Yunoki (ep 4)
Etsuko Minami (ep 4)
Etsuko Sumimoto (ep 24)
Fumi Morita (eps 5, 11, 17)
Fumiko Etani (eps 1, 12, 20)
Fumiko Matsumoto (OP 1; 8 episodes

eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12, 16, 20, 24

)
Fumino Fujii (ep 6)
Genichiro Kondo (OP 1)
Gonsei Yamamoto (ep 14)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 3)
Hideki Nagamachi (eps 8, 10)
Hideki Tanaka (ep 10)
Hideki Uchida (ep 23)
Hideo Hariganeya (ep 20)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 5)
Hiroe Sawada (Dogakobo; ep 21)
Hirofumi Yamashita (ep 16)
Hiroki Ikegami
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 4, 15)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 3)
Hiromi Higuchi (eps 13, 18, 25)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 12)
Hiromi Sahara (ep 1)
Hiromi Sasaki
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 20)
Hiroshi Kanazawa (ep 19)
Hiroshi Yakou (OP 1-2; eps 5, 15)
Hiroyo Izumi (OP 1; eps 4, 14, 21)
Hiroyuki Itai (eps 11, 23)
Hiroyuki Ogura (eps 2, 10)
Hiruyo Izumi
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 22)
Hyo Heun Cho (eps 13, 18)
Hyung Rak Hwang (ep 16)
Ikuo Yamakado (eps 13, 18, 25)
Isao Hayashi (OP 2; eps 2, 8, 10)
Jun Ishikawa (OP 2; eps 4, 8, 23)
Junichirō Taniguchi (ED 1; ep 15)
Kakeru Mima (ep 24)
Kanako Ishizaki (ep 13)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 4)
Kaname Wakabayashi (ep 11)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 5, 11)
Kaori Itou (4 episodes

eps 1, 6, 12, 20

)
Kasumi Ishibashi (ep 5)
Katsunori Kikuchi (eps 15, 17, 21)
Katsuya Asano (ep 24)
Kazuchika Kise (OP 1)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 10)
Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Oki (eps 4, 15)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 23)
Kazuyo Hasegawa (ep 5)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 2)
Keigo Sasaki (OP 1; ep 5)
Keiichirou Matsui (ep 9)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 23)
Keiko Ijima (OP 2; 4 episodes

eps 6, 20, 23, 25

)
Keiko Katou (ep 5)
Keiko Nagamine (eps 23, 25)
Keita Watabe (OP 2; ep 2)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (ep 11)
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 19)
Koichi Yagami (ep 15)
Koji Kataoka (eps 5, 11, 17)
Koji Yabuno (ep 10)
Kouji Yamagata (eps 13, 18)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 3)
Kwang Mo Park (ep 16)
Kyoko Kametani (OP 1; ep 12)
Kyoko Niimura (eps 18, 25)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 1)
Maki Hatakeyama (ep 13)
Maki Kawano (OP 2; 6 episodes

eps 3, 6, 10, 12, 20, 24

)
Maki Sawai (4 episodes

eps 9, 17, 23, 25

)
Makoto Kubozono (ep 7)
Mamiko Nakanishi (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14, 21)
Masahiko Matsunaga (4 episodes

eps 1, 6, 20, 23

)
Masahiko Nakata (ep 5)
Masako Kawai (ep 15)
Masaru Yonezawa (OP 1; 5 episodes

eps 3, 9-10, 17, 24

)
Masashi Ishihama (OP 1)
Masashi Karino (eps 7, 14)
Masato Kato (5 episodes

eps 3, 10, 16-17, 24

)
Masayuki Hiraoka (eps 13, 18, 25)
Masayuki Shimizu (ep 7)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 19)
Masayuki Yoshida (ep 24)
Masumi Fujii (eps 5, 15)
Masuyo Hayakawa (ep 19)
Mayuko Kato (4 episodes

eps 6, 16, 23, 25

)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 18, 25)
Mayumi Watanabe (eps 13, 25)
Megumi Masaoka (ep 2)
Michiaki Sugimoto (OP 2)
Michiko Takahashi (eps 17, 23)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 5)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 10)
Mihoko Nomura (ep 3)
Mika Hironaka (eps 13, 18, 25)
Mina Itou (OP 2; 4 episodes

eps 6, 12, 20, 25

)
Minoru Kawano (ep 14)
Minoru Morita (ep 10)
Misao Abe (eps 4, 15, 23)
Misato Kishino (ep 18)
Misato Ootani (OP 1-2; 6 episodes

eps 1, 6, 10, 12, 20, 24

)
Mitsuko Baba (OP 1)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 4, 15, 23)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 1)
Miyuki Koga (ep 15)
Mizuka Takahashi (OP 1; 6 episodes

eps 4, 11, 14-15, 21, 24

)
Motoaki Satou (4 episodes

eps 1, 6, 12, 20

)
Motohide Nishimura (ep 17)
Motoki Yagi (ep 10)
Mutsumi Sasaki (eps 1, 4)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 7)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 12, 20, 24)
Naoto Abe (ep 4)
Naoto Nakamura (ep 25)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 11)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 2)
Nozomu Naruse (ep 1)
Osamu Miwa (ep 7)
Osamu Sakata (eps 12, 17)
Rie Hirakawa (ep 8)
Rie Kaneko (ep 1)
Rie Kawai (OP 2; 10 episodes

eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12, 16-17, 20, 22, 24

)
Rika Kudo (ep 6)
Riori Yamamoto (ep 9)
Rumiko Umemoto (ep 3)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 13)
Ryota Niino (eps 5, 11)
Ryouma Ebata (ep 9)
Ryuuta Yanagi (eps 9, 24)
Sato Tominaga (ep 8)
Satoko Miyachi (OP 2)
Satoko Satō (ep 25)
Satomi Yamamoto (ep 10)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 3)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 21)
Sawa Fukami (ep 22)
Sawako Miyamoto (ep 16)
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 11)
Sayuri Sugifuji (OP 2)
Seiya Numata (ep 20)
Seong Ho Park (ep 19)
Setsuko Umino (ep 10)
Shin Komatsu (ep 6)
Shin’ichirou Fukushima (ep 18)
Shingo Adachi (ep 12)
Shingo Kurakari (eps 2, 8)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 22)
Shingo Ogiso (OP 1)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 14)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 4)
Shinobu Mori (ep 16)
Shinsuke Yanagi (OP 2; ep 4)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 2)
Shinya Yamada (ep 18)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 4)
Shuuji Sakamoto (OP 2)
Shuuko Tomita (7 episodes

eps 1, 6, 10, 12, 16, 20, 24

)
Susumu Mitsunaka (OP 1-2; 7 episodes

eps 1, 3, 12, 15, 20, 23-24

)
SUU (ED 2)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 19)
Takahiro Arai (OP 2; eps 9, 17, 24)
Takahiro Chiba (ep 24)
Takahiro Gotō (OP 2)
Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 19)
Takamasa Shibuya (eps 5, 11, 20)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 4)
Takashi Narikawa (ep 9)
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 4)
Takuya Kawai (eps 21, 24)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 22)
Terumi Nishii (OP 1)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (eps 11, 24)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 5)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 17)
Tomoka Yamazaki (eps 1, 6, 23)
Tomoki Hara (ep 15)
Tomoko Kawauchi (ep 14)
Tomoko Tanaka (ep 2)
Tomomi Kawamura (eps 16, 23)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 4)
Tomotaka Shibayama (OP 1; eps 10-11)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 8)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 5)
Toya Shibamata (ep 13)
Tsutomu Muragami
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Yasuda (ep 11)
Watashi Morika (ep 10)
Yasuhiro Namatame (eps 5, 12)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 17)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP 1)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 17, 23)
Yoko Kadokami (OP 2)
Yoko Sano (eps 13, 18)
Yorihisa Koyada (ep 9)
Yoshiaki Iiyama (ep 15)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 18)
Yoshito Narimatsu (OP 2; eps 17, 24)
Yoshiya Fujiwara (eps 16, 23)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 5)
Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (ep 8)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 18)
Yousuke Tanaka (ep 19)
Yui Enomoto (eps 1, 16, 20)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 6)
Yuichi Saito (ep 22)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 2)
Yuka Saitō (ep 6)
Yuki Hishinuma (eps 3, 9)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 24)
Yukie Fujii (eps 2, 8, 20)
Yukiko Takahashi (ep 20)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 1, 6, 21)
Yuko Kimura (ep 16)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 6)
Yumi Shimizu (4 episodes

eps 6, 10, 12, 20

)
Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 16)
Yusuke Kamata (ep 4)
Yūsuke Nakamura (ep 16)
Yusuke Shimizu (OP 2; eps 9, 17, 24)
Yuto Tejima (ep 7)
Yuu Nakajima (ep 7)
Yuuko Yamada (ep 5)
Yuusuke Tanaka (ep 8)

Literature Cooperation: Hitoshi Nagai
Literature Production: Emi Takamura
Logo Design: Yoichi Yamagami
Music producer: Hiroaki Sano
Paint:
Akemi Katou (Wish; eps 3, 16)
Akemi Maeda (ep 18)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Akemi Tejima (Wish; ep 5)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; eps 3, 17)
Akiko Saito (Wish; ep 12)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 6, 23)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; OP 2; eps 4, 20, 23)
Aya Nakagawa (Wish; ep 3)
Ayako Aihara (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Ayumi Andou (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Ayumi Maruyama (Trace Studio M; ep 19)
Ayumi Takizawa (OP 2)
Chie Nakamura (Wish; eps 9, 24)
Chisa Tanaka (Wish; ep 11)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; eps 3, 20)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; eps 4, 15)
Emi Kadono (Wish; eps 5, 21)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 15)
Fumie Kato (eps 18, 25)
Genta Makabe (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Haruka Yoshida (Wish; eps 8, 23)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; OP 2; eps 1, 11)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish; eps 5, 17)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 9)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; 4 episodes

eps 8, 21, 23-24

)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 22)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 2, 11)
Junko Fujimaki (Wish; eps 2, 15)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 9)
Junko Kanauchi (Trace Studio M; ep 19)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 16)
Kanako Kurata (OP 2)
Katsuhiko Shiroto (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Kayo Ishikawa (Wish; eps 4, 16)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish; ep 9)
Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish; eps 4, 17)
Kazuyasu Ohki (Wish; ep 1)
Kei Ishiguro (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Keiko Gouda (Trace Studio M; ep 19)
Kenji Matsuo (Wish; ep 16)
Kika Yamaguchi (ep 18)
Kozue Ryoke (Wish; eps 6, 20)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; OP 2; eps 8, 23-24)
Kumiko Yanagisawa (eps 13, 25)
Kyoko Abe (eps 13, 18)
Mai Katakura (ep 22)
Mai Saitou (eps 13, 18)
Maiko Iwami (Wish; eps 4, 24)
Maki Yamada (Wish; ep 4)
Mami Kumatani (Wish; ep 6)
Mami Okada (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Manae Okabe (Wish; eps 5, 20)
Manami Kosugi (eps 13, 18)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 17)
Masako Chinen (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ED 2; eps 1, 6)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 9)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish; ep 16)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; OP 2; eps 3, 20)
Michiyo Suzuki (Wish; ED 2)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish; ep 15)
Mika Sugihara (Wish; ep 15)
Minako Yashiro (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Mio Takekawa (eps 13, 18)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Mizue Yamamoto (Wish; eps 5, 20)
Mizuho Suzuki (Trace Studio M; ep 19)
Nahoko Oowani (Wish; eps 5, 16)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; eps 2, 15, 21)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; eps 8, 23)
Naomi Aoki (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Naoya Imamura (eps 13, 18)
Narumi Doumeki (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Niko Ikezawa (eps 18, 25)
Rie Katō (Wish; ep 5)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 4, 17)
Rika Kingetsu (Wish; eps 9, 23-24)
Sakiko Soga (ep 25)
Satoko Nakao (Wish; ep 9)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 6, 23-24)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; eps 5, 20)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 9)
Tarō Kaguchi (eps 13, 18)
Terue Nakamura (ep 25)
Teruki Itou (Wish; eps 6, 17)
Terumi Narita (Wish; eps 3, 15)
Tohru Kawamura (Wish; eps 4, 16)
Tomoka Yamamoto (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; eps 8, 20)
Tomoko Toki (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Toshiko Itogawa (Wish; ep 11)
Wataru Tsuno (ep 13)
Yaeko Mizukami (ep 25)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 3, 12)
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 6)
Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish; eps 6, 24)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Yue Murakami (Wish; ep 8)
Yukari Goto (Wish; eps 8, 21)
Yukie Mikami (Wish; eps 8, 24)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 17)
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish; eps 3, 16)
Yuri Shiozawa (Wish; ep 15)
Yūta Sakaino (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; ep 17)

Photography:
Ayano Kawamata (Studio Twinkle; ep 19)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; 18 episodes

eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24

)
Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production; 18 episodes

eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24

)
Haruna Kanou (Studio Hibari; eps 13, 18, 25)
Hirohito Kawakami (Studio Twinkle; ep 19)
Hiroshi Ōhara (Dogakobo; ep 14)
Hiroyuki Moriyama (A-1 Pictures; OP 2; ep 24)
Hisashi Goseki (OP 2)
Jin Yamanaka (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; 18 episodes

eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24

)
Kazuteru Takahashi (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Kazuto Furuya (Asahi Production; 18 episodes

eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24

)
Kazuya Kadoma (A-1 Pictures; OP 2; ep 24)
Kazuyoshi Shiomi (Studio Hibari; eps 13, 18, 25)
Kenji Takehara (Studio Twinkle; ep 19)
Kunihiko Ito (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Kunio Mogi (ep 10)
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production; 18 episodes

eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24

)
Masayuki Iwata (Studio Twinkle; ep 19)
Naoyuki Taniguchi (ep 10)
Natsumi Yajima (Asahi Production; 18 episodes

eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24

)
Nobuyuki Watanabe (Studio Hibari; eps 13, 18, 25)
Rie Yamazaki (Asahi Production; 15 episodes

eps 3-5, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24

)
Ryōji Akiyama (ep 10)
Satoshi Fujita (Studio Twinkle; ep 19)
Shinji Nasu (A-1 Pictures; OP 2; ep 24)
Shota Kobayashi (Dogakobo; ep 14)
Takafumi Kuwano (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Takaharu Ozaki (ED 2)
Takayuki Furukawa (A-1 Pictures; OP 2, ED 1; ep 24)
Takumi Haneda (Asahi Production; 18 episodes

eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24

)
Tomoko Minobe (Studio Hibari; eps 13, 18, 25)
Tomoko Tsuchiya (Dogakobo; ep 14)
Yasushi Hattori (ep 10)
Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle; ep 19)
Yoho Kinoshita (A-1 Pictures; ep 24)
Yoshihisa Oyama (OP 1)
Yōsuke Uesugi (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; 18 episodes

eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24

)
Yuki Okada (ep 10)
Yusaku Uchida (A-1 Pictures; OP 2, ED 1; ep 24)
Yusuke Takahata (Dogakobo; ep 14)
Yuto Sekiya (Studio Hibari; eps 13, 18, 25)
Yuuichirou Nagata (Asahi Production; 18 episodes

eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24

)
Yuusuke Mishina (Studio Hibari; eps 13, 18, 25)

Planning:
Hideo Katsumata (A-1 Pictures)
Masuo Ueda (Aniplex)
Naohiro Futono (MOVIC)
Tomio Yoshioka (Kodansha)
Yoshihisa Nakayama (TBS)
Planning Business Producer: Osamu Takesue
Planning Cooperation:
Akira Kanai
Atsushi Higashiyama
Megumi Ikeda
Mutsuko Fujii
Shohei Yoshida
Yutaka Kawamura
Production:
Jun Katou (OP 2)
Taeko Yano (OP 2)
Production Advancement:
Akira Ogawa (ep 14)
Dai Mihashi (ep 10)
Emi Takamura (eps 15, 22)
Hiroyuki Sato (4 episodes

eps 3, 9, 17, 24

)
Katsutoshi Kegai (ep 2)
Masamichi Tatehara (ep 21)
Satoko Nōda (eps 8, 16, 23)
Satoshi Kabaya (eps 13, 18, 25)
Shunsuke Fukui (ep 19)
Taeko Yano (ep 11)
Taito Itō (4 episodes

eps 1, 6, 12, 20

)
Takuro Mizobe (ep 4)
Yoshiya Asato (eps 7, 14)
Yutaka Oomatsu (ep 5)

Production Business:
Akiko Ohira (eps 1-14, 19)
Yoshiko Kitamura (eps 15-18, 20-25)
Production manager: Akira Shimizu
Publicity:
Hitomi Ando
Masami Tatsumi
Mizuho Tanaka
Publicity Cooperation:
Asako Tomura
Jōsuke Arai
Norihiro Miyamae
Rie Tsuzuki
Yūsuke Wada
Publicity Producer: Kazuko Yamamoto
Recording Adjustment: Yō Yamada
Recording Assistant: Noriko Kato
Setting Production: Emi Takamura
Sound Effects: Tomokazu Mitsui
Sound Manager: Rie Takamiyagi
Special Effects: Nobutaka Murakami (19 episodes

eps 1-6, 8-12, 15-17, 20-24

)

Systems Manager: Masayoshi Yoshioka
Theme Song Arrangement:
Base Ball Bear (OP1)
Hideyuki Daichi Suzuki (ED2)
Ryo Eguchi (OP2)
Tomi Yo (ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Junzou Ishida (ED2)
Kozue Takada (ED1)
Yoshiki Mizuno (OP2)
Yusuke Koide (OP1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Junzou Ishida (ED2)
Kozue Takada (ED1)
Yoshiki Mizuno (OP2)
Yusuke Koide (OP1)
Theme Song Performance:
Base Ball Bear (OP1)
Ikimono-gakari (OP2)
Kozoe Takada (ED)
SunSet Swish (ED2)
Web Design:
Akiko Noguchi
Hiroki Kagamoto
Kunitake Horie
Tsubasa Yonaga as Ren Mihashi

Atsushi Kisaichi as Yoshirou Hamada
Chihiro Suzuki as Yuuto Sakaeguchi
Hiro Shimono as Yuuichirou Tajima
Jun Fukuyama as Kousuke Izumi
Ken’ichirou Sumi as Fumitaka Mizutani
Kishō Taniyama as Azusa Hanai
Makoto Yasumura as Shouji Suyama
Masaya Matsukaze as Motoki Haruna
Risa Hayamizu as Maria Momoe
Ryohei Kimura as Shintarou Nishihiro
Takashi Hikida as Keisuke Umehara
Yūichi Nakamura as Takaya Abe

Daisuke Kishio as
Aoi
Ryou
Eiji Hanawa as Kazuki Kawai
Jun Fukuyama as Hiroyuki Oda
Jun Oosuka as Shuugo Kanou
Kenji Takahashi as Ohkawa
Kiyotaka Furushima as Naoto Kaguyama
Makoto Ishii as Akimaru
Mamoru Miyano as Riou Nakazawa
Marina Inoue as Ruri Mihashi
Megumi Takamoto as Fukami (ep 23)
Misato Fukuen as Chiyo Shinooka
Noriaki Sugiyama as Junta Takase
Osamu Hosoi as Takehiko Aoki
Rina Satou as Suzune Miyashita (ep 17)
Satoshi Hino as
Shimazaki
Shingo Yamazaki
Shintarou Oohata as Atsushi Hatake
Taisuke Yamamoto as Mashiba
Takehiro Murozono as Tsuyoshi Shiga
Tomoe Hanba as Naoe Mihashi
Uko Tachibana as Kikue Hanai
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Hiiragi
Yuko Tachibana as Kikue Hanai
Yuu Hayashi as Toshihiko Maekawa
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (eps 19, 21)
Anime Roman (eps 7, 14)
Doga Kobo (eps 21, 24)
Ekura Animal (ep 14)
FAI International (6 episodes

eps 6, 8, 11, 15, 23-24

)
Frontline (eps 8, 12)
GK Entertainment (eps 15, 22-24)
Hiryu Animation (ep 22)
J-Cube (ep 10)
Last House (eps 5, 7, 14)
Picture Magic (ep 14)
R.I.C (ep 4)
Shindo Production (ep 7)
studio BABEL (eps 9, 17)
Studio CATS (eps 8, 15)
Studio Mark (ep 14)
Studio Toybox (eps 9, 17)
Studio Wanpack (ep 14)
Studio Wood (eps 17, 23)
Tama Production (ep 2)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 14)
Triple A (10 episodes

eps 3, 8-9, 12, 15-16, 21-24

)
U-Han Entertainment (ep 10)
ufotable (ep 21)

Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Backgrounds:
Ogura Kobo (OP 2; ED 2)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production
Broadcaster:
BS-i (2007-04-26)
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2007-04-18)
Hokkaido Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2007-04-21)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2007-04-14)
RKB Mainichi Broadcasting (2007-04-21)
Tokyo Broadcasting System (2007-04-12)
Cheer Music Cooperation: Ken Production (eps 19-25)
Cheer Music Performance: Hosei University 2nd High School Brass Band (eps 14-25)
Filming:
A-1 Pictures (ep 24)
Asahi Production (18 episodes

eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24

)
Doga Kobo (eps 7, 14)
Studio Hibari (ep 25)
Studio Twinkle (ep 19)

Format Editing: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
AI (OP 2; 5 episodes

eps 11, 15, 17, 20-21

)
AIC Spirits (eps 2-4)
Animation Planet (ep 14)
Anime Spot (4 episodes

eps 7, 14, 23-24

)
Artland (ep 20)
Asahi Production (ep 2)
Ashi Productions (eps 1, 5)
Big Bang (eps 13, 18, 25)
BONES (eps 18, 25)
Comet Toyohashi Office (ep 19)
Cube Emotion (OP 1-2, ED 1; 18 episodes

eps 1-6, 8-12, 15-16, 19-20, 22-24

)
Daume (ep 23)
Doga Kobo (OP 2; ep 7)
Ekura Animal (ep 13)
FAI International (4 episodes

eps 6, 8, 12, 20

)
FENICE 302 (ep 7)
Frontline (10 episodes

eps 5-6, 10-15, 18, 20

)
GALLOP (ep 25)
GK Entertainment (ep 22)
Hiryu Animation (ep 22)
I-move (eps 2, 18)
J-Cube (ep 10)
Minamimachi Bugyosho (ep 9)
Mook Animation (eps 13, 18)
M.S.C (4 episodes

eps 8, 11-12, 24

)
Mushi Production (ep 25)
Nomad (ep 23)
Noside (eps 8, 23)
Picture Magic (eps 7, 14)
R.I.C (10 episodes

eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9, 12, 16, 20, 24

)
Rikuentai (OP 2)
Rising Force (ep 18)
Satelight (6 episodes

eps 11, 16-17, 20, 23-24

)
SHAFT (eps 13, 18)
Shin-Ei Animation (eps 18, 25)
Studio Add (eps 2-3, 5-6)
studio BABEL (eps 2-3, 9)
Studio Barcelona (ep 8)
Studio Boomerang (ep 1)
Studio COA (eps 1, 3, 6)
Studio Cockpit (eps 8, 13, 25)
Studio Comet (OP 2; eps 15, 17, 19)
Studio Gimlet (ep 6)
Studio Jungle Gym (eps 18, 25)
Studio Line (eps 1, 6)
Studio Live (eps 18, 25)
Studio Victory (ep 14)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 19)
Taikan Anime
Tama Production (ep 2)
Tamazawa Dogasha (eps 7, 18)
Tatsunoko Production (OP 2; 4 episodes

eps 5, 11, 13, 25

)
TNK (ep 2)
Tokyo Kids (eps 7, 14, 24)
Triple A (17 episodes

eps 1-2, 7-12, 14-16, 19-24

)
ufotable
Wish (OP 1)
Yumeta Company (5 episodes

eps 17-19, 24-25

)
ZEXCS (ep 13)

Key Animation:
AI (ep 20)
Doga Kobo (ep 21)
FAI International (ep 20)
GK Entertainment (eps 17, 21-22)
I Move (ep 8)
J-Cube (ep 10)
Tezuka Productions (eps 9, 11)
Triple A (ep 20)
Music Cooperation: Sony Music Entertainment
Music Production: Aniplex
Paint:
Cube Emotion (eps 10, 19, 22)
Doga Kobo (eps 7, 14)
FENICE 302 (eps 7, 14)
Frontline (eps 10, 14)
GK Entertainment (ep 22)
Hayashi (ep 7)
Hiryu Animation (ep 22)
J-Cube (ep 10)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 19)
Trace Studio M (ep 19)
Triple A (5 episodes

eps 7, 10, 14, 19, 22

)
Wish (OP2, ED2; 17 episodes

eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-21, 23-24

)

Production:
A-1 Pictures
Aniplex
Kodansha
Mainichi Broadcasting System
MOVIC
Ookiku Furikabutte Production Committee
Tokyo Broadcasting System
Production Cooperation:
AI (ep 22)
Doga Kobo (eps 7, 14)
GK Entertainment (ep 22)
Magic Bus (ep 10)
Studio Comet (ep 19)
Studio Hibari (eps 13, 18, 25)
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Research Cooperation: Urawanishi High School Baseball Club
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English cast

English staff

ADR Director:
Christopher Bevins (eps 1-7)
J. Michael Tatum (eps 14-18)
Joel McDonald (eps 8-13)
R Bruce Elliott (eps 19-22)
Terri Doty (9 episodes

eps 14-18, 23-26

)

Script:
Andrew Rye (8 episodes

eps 1-2, 4, 8, 13, 18, 21-22

)
Christopher Bevins (eps 7, 10)
Jack LaRouche (ep 19)
Joel McDonald (12 episodes

eps 3, 5-6, 9, 11-12, 14, 20, 23-26

)
Luci Christian (eps 15-17)

Translation:
Sarah Alys Lindholm (Quality Assurance)
Wako Takahashi-Welch
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
Producer:
Carly Hunter
Justin Cook

ADR Engineer:
Casey Clark (eps 14-18)
Gino Palencia (ep 5)
Joseph Tompkins (eps 8-13, 23-26)
Justin Pate (eps 1-7)
Matthew Stephenson (eps 14-22)
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
DVD Authoring:
John Andreas
Matthew O’Hara
Russ Coffman
Trace Furniss
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Ian Bailon
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
DVD Quality Control:
Caesar Lopez
Christine Bertolino
DJ Fonner
Jason Gee
Jesse Kirstein
Kris Bryan
Head Writer: Andrew Rye
Line Producer: Christopher Bevins
Mix Engineer:
Nathanael Harrison (eps 5, 9-13)
Neal Malley (eps 1-8, 14-26)
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia
Susie Nixon
Trenton Jons
Subtitling:
Ashley Hayward
Ben Phillips
Brandy Richmond
Brian Thomas
Erica Maroney
Shojin Bateman
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Editing:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Robert Bell
Video Post-Production Coordinator: Margaret Yabs
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler
Russell Wait as Takaya Abe (Animax)
Sean Michael Teague as Ren Mihashi

Aaron Dismuke as Yūto Sakaeguchi
Anthony Bowling as Shōji Suyama
Chris Burnett as Kōsuke Izumi
Christopher Bevins as Yoshiro Hamada
Cynthia Cranz as Maria Momoe
Eric Vale as Keisuke Umehara
Greg Ayres as Takaya Abe
Jamie Marchi as Naoe Mihashi
Jean-Luc Hester as Fumiki Mizutani
Joel McDonald as Azusa Hanai
Kevin M. Connolly as Motoki Haruna
Lili Troncale as Yuuto Sakaeguchi (Animax dub)
Matt Bailey as Azusa Hanai (Animax dub)
Monica Rial as Ruri Mihashi
Scott Hinze as Shintaro Nishihiro
Todd Haberkorn as Yūichirō Tajima

Andrew Phifer as Keisuke Yamanoi (eps 19-21)
Bill Flynn as Third Base Umpire (eps 6-7)
Brian Witkowicz as
Aoi
Shortstop (ep 26)
Brina Palencia as Ren Mihashi (Young)
Bryan Massey as
Facilitator (ep 11)
Plate Umpire (eps 14-24)
Chad Halbrook as Matsuda (eps 15, 23)
Cherami Leigh as Chiyo Shino’oka
Chris Cason as Kazutoshi Oki
Christopher Bevins as First Base Umpire (eps 4-7)
Chuck Huber as Tsuyoshi Shiga
Cole Brown as Plate Umpire (eps 4-7)
Corey Cleary-Stoner as Shiba
Dan Forsythe as Matsuoka
Daniel Katsük as Naota Kaguyama (eps 17, 26)
David Trosko as Riou Nakazawa
Drew Wall as Junta Takase
Erik Archilla as Ryou
J. Michael Tatum as Riki Kajiyama
Jaime Rivera as Matsunaga (7 episodes

eps 17-21, 23-24

)

Jamie McGonnigal as Shuugo Kanou
Jason Liebrecht as Kyouhei Akimaru
Jeff Johnson as Kazuki Kawai
Jerry Jewell as Ohkawa
John Swasey as Tosei Coach (eps 15-24)
Johnny Sequenzia as Naota Kaguyama
Joseph Tompkins as Machida
Josh Grelle as Atsushi Hatake
Josh Martin as Hiiragi
Justin Cook as Hiroyuki Oda
Justin Pate as Yoshi
Keith Kubal as Keisuke Yamanoi
Kent Williams as Coach (ep 9)
Kristi Bingham as
Izumi’s Mother (eps 16, 21)
Suzune Miyashita (eps 17, 26)
Kristopher Luce as Jin Mashiba
Kyle Hebert as Miyakawa
Leah Clark as Senpai (ep 13)
Luci Christian as Yoshiro Hamada (Young)
Maeghan Albach as
Facilitator (ep 12)
Oki’s Mother (eps 15, 21)
TV Announcer (ep 25)
Mary Morgan as Mizutani’s Mother (eps 16, 21)
Maxey Whitehead as Announcer (eps 14-24)
Micah Solusod as Takashima (eps 17-19, 23)
Nick Trautner as Kadota
Orion Pitts as Takehiko Aoki
Patrick Seitz as Mihoshi Coach (eps 6-7)
Robert Colin as Yuji Motoyama
Scott Barber as Maekawa (eps 19, 22-24)
Scott Freeman as Taguchi
Stephanie Young as Hanai’s Mother
Terri Doty as
Fukami (ep 23)
Suyama’s Mother (eps 16, 21)
Z. Charles Bolton as Shingo Shimazaki

Anastasia Munoz
Casey Clark
Cris George
J. Buckley Xavier
James Cave
Tia Ballard
English companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia
Animax India (ANIMAX Asia: Broadcaster)
FUNimation Channel
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network
Crackle (Expired)
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Korea
Korean cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax
Distributor: Sony Pictures Television International
Licensed by: Sony Pictures (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site

DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


RightStuf – Anime, Manga and More

+

Compare Credits

Compare this anime with others

column
7 comments

Answerman – Why Do I Hear Echoes of Japanese Voices in Dubs of Old Anime?

7 comments


anime

Every now and then when you’re watching an old dub, sometimes you’ll hear faint echoes of the Japanese track behind it. What’s responsible for this phenomenon? Justin digs in.
― Sami asked: Why does the Japanese dialogue track sometimes leak to music & SFX track used for dubs? I’ve noticed this issue in many dubs of older anime. Also many of the ME Tracks have this weird “ghosting effect” in which t…

column
15 comments

Shelf Life – UQ Holder!

15 comments


anime

Gabriella plunges deep into the lore of Ken Akamatsu for this Negima! spinoff action series, while Paul breaks down all this week’s new anime releases!
― I picked up the new Super Smash Bros. game this week, only to re-discover that I’m not very good at Smash games (and I never have been). Thankfully, the holidays should give me plenty of time to get better, or at least less comically awful. In the …

review
0 comments

Wolf & Parchment: New Theory Spice & Wolf Novel 3

0 comments


novels

This more low-key adventure for Col and Myuri does a great job expanding the series’ world, but the transition from lore to drama isn’t as smooth as fans might hope. Theron Martin has the details.
― The first novel of this “next generation” sequel to Spice and Wolf dealt with events that could have world-shaking consequences, while the second volume dealt with events that could reshape an entire regi…

column
7 comments

The Mike Toole Show – Jump-ing Ship

7 comments


manga

Big changes are coming to the way Shonen Jump gets distributed in the US – but this wouldn’t be the first time! Join Mike on a journey through the history of Shonen Jump in America.
― The summer of 2002 was an inflection point for anime and manga in North America. Hamtaro debuted on Cartoon Network in June, positioned as a new kids’ favorite, complete with toys at major department stores. Tokyopop we…

column
18 comments

The List – 7 Ho-Ho-Horrible Santas

18 comments


anime

Get ready for the holidays with seven of the strangest Santas from across anime history.
― The holiday season is upon us, although department stores started blaring Christmas music over the intercom well before Thanksgiving. Whether you’re already over the festivities (STRESS! AWKWARD FAMILY GATHERINGS!) or will be up on Christmas morning with bells on, the season is on its way. The holiday is a sha…

column
13 comments

ANNCast – Just Froobin’ Over Here

13 comments


just for fun

Zac and Jacob return from beyond the grave to catch up on a big pile of Fall 2018 anime, plus Broly, new Fruits Basket, Evangelion on Netflix and live-action Cowboy Bebop!
― ANNCast 340 – The Thing About My Dokes Zac and Jacob return from beyond the grave to chat Jojo’s Bizarre Adventure, Zombie Land Saga and more Fall 2018 anime, plus Broly, new Fruits Basket, Evangelion on Netflix and live-action …

feature
6 comments

The Best and Worst of Fall 2018, Nov 26-Dec 2

6 comments


just for fun

Not even Zombie Land Saga can rattle Thunderbolt Fantasy 2’s iron grip on the top spot! Find out how your favorite shows performed in our weekly user rankings.
― Our team of reviewers are following 27 anime series of the Fall 2018 season and readers are rating each episode as the reviews go up. So let’s have a look at what ANN readers consider the best (and worst) of the season. Keep in mind that th…

column
10 comments

Manga Answerman – Why Do Some Shojo Publishers Use The Same Spine Design For Every Series?

10 comments


manga

Spine design can make browsing the shojo manga shelves in Japan a little tricky for non-native speakers – Deb calls in book designer extraordinaire Fawn Lau for expert commentary!
― When looking at manga in Japan, I’ve noticed how lots of shoujo tankobon manga have their titles and spines in the same font and format, making for a super uniform look where it’s hard for anything to stand out, especial…

interview
21 comments

Interview: Tuxedo Mask Voice Actor Toru Furuya

21 comments


anime

The legendary voice behind a cast of icons like Mobile Suit Gundam’s Amuro Ray and Sailor Moon’s Tuxedo Mask chats about his storied career and the popularity of Dragon Ball and Gundam!
― Voice actor Toru Furuya’s career is not easy to summarize. For 52 years, Furuya has forged an extensive resume, donning some of the biggest roles in anime to his name. As Amuro Ray in Mobile Suit Gundam, Mamoru Chib…

feature
4 comments

A Brief History of One Piece Video Games, Part 2

4 comments


games

Our second trip through the history of One Piece video games covers 2004-2018, featuring burning blood, pirate carnivals, and…dancing!
― The year was 2004, and One Piece was coming to North America. VIZ had begun releasing the manga the previous year, and 4kids premiered an edited version on Fox with an all-new opening theme that must be heard by everyone. Debate continues to this day as to whether…

review
14 comments

Gamers! BD/DVD

14 comments


anime

This romcom mixes relatable nerd relationships and references with cartoonish hijinks to deliver a winning blend of warm fuzzies. Rebecca Silverman has the details.
― We talk to other people all the time, but do we really listen? That’s a question that never gets directly asked in Gamers, but it certainly forms the backbone of the story’s misunderstanding-based humor. Following a group of high school…

All material Copyright © 1998-2018 Anime News Network. All rights reserved.
served by kurisu-chan
cloudflare ray# 48785c0600cd7678-ARN


So Good, Naruto Can’t Believe it!



Choose from Thousands of Dubbed Anime and Cartoons to Watch for Free!

Login
Register

Big Windup! Episode 2 English Dub

Hide the Annoying Ads!

Added: March 29, 2013

The baseball team at Nishiura High School heads out to a training camp. As everyone is preparing for their first practice match against Mihashi’s old school, Mihoshi High School, Abe realizes that the catcher’s role is not just on the field but is also to encourage and to protect the pitcher and his well being.

Prev (Ep 1)
Anime Directory
Next (Ep 3)

Watch Big Windup! Episode 2 English Dub Online. You are watching from Big Windup! the Anime series. Watch Big Windup! only at dubhappytv.com. The best place to watch Big Windup! Episode 2 English Dubbed video online in high quality.


So Good, Naruto Can’t Believe it!



Choose from Thousands of Dubbed Anime and Cartoons to Watch for Free!

Login
Register

Big Windup! Episode 2 English Dub

Hide the Annoying Ads!

Added: March 29, 2013

The baseball team at Nishiura High School heads out to a training camp. As everyone is preparing for their first practice match against Mihashi’s old school, Mihoshi High School, Abe realizes that the catcher’s role is not just on the field but is also to encourage and to protect the pitcher and his well being.

Prev (Ep 1)
Anime Directory
Next (Ep 3)

Watch Big Windup! Episode 2 English Dub Online. You are watching from Big Windup! the Anime series. Watch Big Windup! only at dubhappytv.com. The best place to watch Big Windup! Episode 2 English Dubbed video online in high quality.