fennel seeds side effects TWCGX Fund – American Century Growth Fund

Skip to Main Content.

Site navigation

Fidelity.com Home
  • Customer Service
  • Profile
  • Open An Account
  • Refer A Friend
  • Log In
  • Customer Service
  • Profile
  • Open An Account
  • Refer A Friend
  • Log Out

  • Accounts & Trade
    • Portfolio Log In Required
    • Portfolio
    • Account Positions Log In Required
    • Account Positions
    • Trade Log In Required
    • Trade
    • Active Trader Pro
    • Transfer
    • Cash Management Log In Required
    • Cash Management
    • BillPay Log In Required
    • BillPay
    • Full ViewLog In Required
    • Full View
    • Account Features Log In Required
    • Account Features
    • Statements Log In Required
    • Statements
    • Tax Information
    • See our featured trading offer. Learn more.
  • Planning & Advice
    • What We Offer
    • Financial Basics
    • Building Savings
    • Wealth Management
    • Retirement
    • Life Events
  • News & Research
    • News
    • Watch List Log In Required
    • Quotes
    • Alerts Log In Required
    • Mutual Funds
    • Stocks
    • Fixed Income, Bonds & CDs
    • ETFs
    • Options
    • Markets & Sectors
    • IPOs
    • Annuities
    • Learning Center
    • Notebook
    • Notebook
  • Investment Products
    • Mutual Funds
    • Retirement & IRAs
    • Trading
    • Stocks
    • Fixed Income, Bonds & CDs
    • ETFs
    • Options
    • Sector Investing
    • Cash Management & Credit Cards
    • Managed Accounts
    • Fidelity Go
    • 529 College Savings
    • Annuities
    • Life Insurance & Long Term Care
    • Charitable Giving
  • Why Fidelity
    • The Fidelity Advantage
    • Planning & Advice
    • Trading
    • Straightforward Pricing
    • Insights & Tools
    • Security & Protection
  • Customer Service
  • Profile
  • Open An Account
  • Refer A Friend
  • Log In
  • Customer Service
  • Profile
  • Open An Account
  • Refer A Friend
  • Log Out

YCharts

  • Data

    • Stocks
    • Events Calendar
    • Sectors
    • Investment Strategies
    • ETFs
    • CEFs
    • Mutual Funds
    • Indices
    • Economic Indicators
    • Economic Calendar
    • News
  • Tools

    • Dashboard
    • Model Portfolios New
    • Email Reports
    • Fundamental Chart
    • Technical Chart
    • Equity Screener
    • Fund Screener
    • Comp Tables
    • Timeseries Analysis
    • Excel
    • API
  • Support

    • Support Topics
    • Contact Us
    • Terms Of Use
    • Disclosure
    • Privacy Policy
    • About Us
    • Careers
    • Financial Glossary
  • Plans
  • Free Trial
  • Sign In
  • Free Trial
  • Sign In
YCharts

  • Data

    • Stocks
    • Events Calendar
    • Sectors
    • Investment Strategies
    • ETFs
    • CEFs
    • Mutual Funds
    • Indices
    • Economic Indicators
    • Economic Calendar
    • News
  • Tools

    • Dashboard
    • Model Portfolios New
    • Email Reports
    • Fundamental Chart
    • Technical Chart
    • Equity Screener
    • Fund Screener
    • Comp Tables
    • Timeseries Analysis
    • Excel
    • API
  • Support

    • Support Topics
    • Contact Us
    • Terms Of Use
    • Disclosure
    • Privacy Policy
    • About Us
    • Careers
    • Financial Glossary
  • Plans
  • Free Trial
  • Sign In
  • Free Trial
  • Sign In

American Century Growth Inv ( M:TWCGX )

Add to Watchlists

Create an Alert

33.51
-0.98  -2.84%
Dec 7
USD

  • Quote

  • Fundamental Chart

  • Holdings

  • Data

  • Performance

View Full Chart

M:TWCGX Total Returns Chart


M:TWCGX Key Stats

Expense Ratio Upgrade

Total Assets Under Management Upgrade

Share Class Assets Under Management Upgrade

Net Asset Value Upgrade

Turnover Ratio Upgrade

1 Year Fund Level Flows Upgrade

M:TWCGX Performance

 Total ReturnCat. Total Return (NAV)% Rank in Cat. (NAV)
1M-7.74%-6.80%81
3M-10.33%-9.99%55
6M-6.53%-6.92%44
YTD2.10%2.04%49
1Y3.03%3.37%51
3Y10.82%9.82%35
5Y10.66%9.71%39
10Y14.50%14.73%55
15Y8.82%8.50%38
20Y5.88%6.50%64

As of Dec. 7, 2018.

Returns for periods of 1 year and above are annualized.

M:TWCGX Asset Allocation

Type% Net% Long% Short
Cash0.55%0.55%0.00%
Stock99.45%99.45%0.00%
Bond0.00%0.00%0.00%
Convertible0.00%0.00%0.00%
Preferred0.00%0.00%0.00%
Other0.00%0.00%0.00%

As of Sept. 30, 2018

M:TWCGX Region Exposure

Americas98.77%
North America98.77%
Latin America0.00%
Greater Europe0.00%
United Kingdom0.00%
Europe Developed0.00%
Europe Emerging0.00%
Africa/Middle East0.00%

Greater Asia1.23%
Japan0.00%
Australasia0.00%
Asia Developed1.23%
Asia Emerging0.00%
Market Classification
% Developed Markets100.0%
% Emerging Markets0.00%

As of Sept. 30, 2018.

Region breakdown data is calculated by using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

M:TWCGX Stock Sector Exposure

Basic Materials0.00%
Communication Services1.41%
Consumer Cyclical18.45%
Consumer Defensive5.58%
Energy1.91%
Financial Services9.96%
Healthcare13.43%
Industrials11.32%
Real Estate0.76%
Technology37.18%
Utilities0.00%

As of Sept. 30, 2018

M:TWCGX Stock Market Capitalization

Giant58.12%
Large31.40%
Medium10.23%
Small0.25%
Micro0.00%

As of Sept. 30, 2018

M:TWCGX Stock Style Exposure

Large Cap Value4.17%
Large Cap Blend20.23%
Large Cap Growth65.36%
Mid Cap Value1.06%
Mid Cap Blend2.92%
Mid Cap Growth6.01%
Small Cap Value0.00%
Small Cap Blend0.25%
Small Cap Growth0.00%

As of Sept. 30, 2018

View More Holdings

M:TWCGX Top 10 Holdings

SymbolName% WeightPrice% Chg

GOOGL

Alphabet Inc A8.11%1046.58-2.92%

AMZN

Amazon.com Inc7.86%1629.13-4.12%

MSFT

Microsoft Corp7.71%104.82-4.00%

AAPL

Apple Inc5.06%168.49-3.57%

V

Visa Inc Class A4.72%137.11-2.79%

FB

Facebook Inc A3.83%137.42-1.58%

BA

Boeing Co3.13%323.22-2.62%

LMT

Lockheed Martin Corp2.62%285.40-0.33%

TJX

TJX Companies Inc2.14%45.29-2.52%

RCL

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd2.09%104.92-4.83%

As of Sept. 30, 2018

Advertisement

M:TWCGX One Page Reports

  • One Page Report

    Download

M:TWCGX Basic Info

Style
Equity StyleLarge Cap/Growth
Broad Asset ClassUS Equity
Broad CategoryEquity
Category NameLarge Growth
Prospectus ObjectiveGrowth
Fund Owner Firm NameAmerican Century Investments
Benchmark Index
Russell 1000 Growth TR USD
100.0%

M:TWCGX Manager Info

NameTenure
Gregory Woodhams21.10 yrs
Justin Brown2.75 yrs

M:TWCGX Net Fund Flows

1M-55.78M
3M-234.15M
6M-620.04M
YTD-818.77M
1Y-1.025B
3Y-3.147B
5Y-6.871B
10Y-4.730B

As of Oct. 31, 2018

M:TWCGX Risk Info

Beta (5Y) 1.075
Historical Sharpe (10Y) 1.147
Historical Sortino (All) 0.8838
Daily Value at Risk (VaR) 1% (All) 3.57%
Monthly Value at Risk (VaR) 1% (All) 17.41%

M:TWCGX Fundamentals

Dividend Yield TTM

(12-7-18)

0.17%
30-Day SEC Yield

(10-31-18)

0.00%
7-Day SEC Yield

(4-23-09)

0.00%
Weighted Average PE Ratio28.73
Weighted Average Price to Sales Ratio3.526
Weighted Average Price to Book Ratio6.653
Weighted Median ROE26.38%
Weighted Median ROA9.94%
Forecasted Dividend Yield0.91%
Forecasted PE Ratio25.64
Forecasted Price to Sales Ratio3.565
Forecasted Price to Book Ratio6.263
Number of Holdings68

As of Sept. 30, 2018

M:TWCGX Growth Estimates

Forecasted 5 Yr Earnings Growth14.82%
Forecasted Book Value Growth10.11%
Forecasted Cash Flow Growth13.41%
Forecasted Earnings Growth8.47%
Forecasted Revenue Growth8.48%

As of Sept. 30, 2018

M:TWCGX Comparables

Edit

M:VIGRX

Vanguard Growth Index Investor

M:TWCUX

American Century Ultra® Inv

M:TWGTX

American Century All Cap Growth Inv

M:VMRGX

Vanguard Morgan™ Growth Inv

M:HCAIX

Harbor Capital Appreciation Inv

M:TWCGX Attributes

Purchase Details
Open to New InvestorsYes
Open to Existing InvestorsYes
Minimum Initial Investment2500.00 USD
Minimum Subsequent Investment50.00 USD
Fees
Actual 12B-1 Fee
Actual Management Fee0.97%
Administration Fee
Performance Fee
Switching Fee
Transaction Fee
Maximum Front Load
Maximum Deferred Load
Maximum Redemption Fee
Key Dates
Inception Date6/30/1971
Termination Date
Last Annual Report Date10/31/2017
Last Prospectus Date3/1/2018
Attributes
Exchange Traded ShareNo
Exchange Traded NoteNo
Enhanced Index FundNo
Fixed Distribution FundNo
High-Net Worth Individual FundNo
Index FundNo
Inverse FundNo
Leveraged FundNo
Fund of FundsNo
Currency Hedged FundNo
Synthetic Replication FundNo
Has Dividend Investment PlanNo
Socially Responsible FundNo
General Availability
Available for Insurance ProductNo
Available for Retirement PlanNo
Available for RRSPNo

M:TWCGX Excel Add-In Codes

  • Name: =YCI(“M:TWCGX”,”name”)
  • Broad Asset Class: =YCI(“M:TWCGX”, “broad_asset_class”)
  • Broad Category: =YCI(“M:TWCGX”, “broad_category_group”)
  • Prospectus Objective: =YCI(“M:TWCGX”, “prospectus_objective”)

To find the codes for any of our financial metrics, see our Complete Reference of Metric Codes .

Access our powerful Excel Add-in with a YCharts Professional Membership. Learn More .

Advertisement

root.upsell.info.feature_headline.

root.upsell.info.feature_description

Please note that this feature is only available as an add-on to YCharts subscriptions.

Please note that this feature requires full activation of your account and is not permitted during the free trial period.


Start My Free Trial

root.upsell.info.call_to_action


No credit card required.

Already a subscriber?
Sign in .