driving safety course in san antonio tx

NCAA and NAIA

Divisional and Conference Affiliations

NCAA Football Bowl

Subdivision  
NCAA Football
Championship Subdivision
NCAA Division II NCAA Division III
NAIA Other

NCAA Division I
Football Bowl Subdivision

 A. American Athletic Conference i) East Division Central Florida Cincinnati Connecticut East Carolina South Florida Temple ii) West Division Houston Memphis Navy SMU Tulane Tulsa B. Atlantic Coast Conference i) Atlantic Division Boston College Clemson Florida St Louisville North Carolina St Syracuse Wake Forest ii) Coastal Division Duke Georgia Tech Miami FL North Carolina Pittsburgh Virginia Virginia Tech C. Big 10 Conference i) East Division Indiana Maryland Michigan Michigan St Ohio State Penn State Rutgers ii) West Division Illinois Iowa Minnesota Nebraska Northwestern Purdue Wisconsin D. Big 12 Conference Baylor Iowa St Kansas Kansas St Oklahoma Oklahoma St Texas TCU Texas Tech West Virginia E. Conference USA i) East Division Florida Atlantic Florida Int'l Marshall Middle Tennessee St UNC-Charlotte Old Dominion Western Kentucky ii) West Division Alabama-Birmingham Louisiana Tech North Texas Rice Southern Miss Texas-San Antonio UTEP F. Mid-American Conference i) East Division Akron Bowling Green Buffalo Kent St Miami OH Ohio U. ii) West Division Ball St Central Michigan Eastern Michigan Northern Illinois Toledo Western Michigan G. Mountain West Conference i) Mountain Division Air Force Boise St Colorado St New Mexico Utah St Wyoming ii) West Division Fresno St Hawai`i Nevada San Diego St San Jos´┐Ż St UNLV H. Pacific 12 Conference i) North Division California Oregon Oregon St Stanford Washington Washington St ii) South Division Arizona Arizona St Colorado Southern Cal UCLA Utah I. Southeastern Conference i) Eastern Division Florida Georgia Kentucky Missouri South Carolina Tennessee Vanderbilt ii) Western Division Alabama Arkansas Auburn LSU Mississippi Mississippi St Texas A&M J. Sun Belt Conference Appalachian St Arkansas St Coastal Carolina Georgia Southern Georgia St Louisiana-Lafayette Louisiana-Monroe South Alabama Texas St-San Marcos Troy K. Division I FBS Independents Army Brigham Young Liberty* Massachusetts New Mexico St Notre Dame 

Back to top

NCAA Division I –
Football Championship Subdivision

 A. Big Sky Conference Cal Poly SLO Eastern Washington Idaho Idaho St Montana Montana St Northern Arizona Northern Colorado Portland St Sacramento St Southern Utah UC-Davis Weber St B. Big South Campbell Charleston Southern Gardner-Webb Kennesaw St Monmouth NJ Presbyterian C. Colonial Athletic Association Albany NY Delaware Elon James Madison Maine New Hampshire Rhode Island Richmond Stony Brook Towson Villanova William & Mary D. Ivy League Brown Columbia Cornell Dartmouth Harvard Pennsylvania Princeton Yale E. Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Bethune-Cookman Delaware St Florida A&M Howard Morgan St Norfolk St North Carolina A&T North Carolina Central Savannah St South Carolina St F. Missouri Valley Football Conference Illinois St Indiana St Missouri St North Dakota St Northern Iowa South Dakota South Dakota St Southern Illinois Western Illinois Youngstown St G. Northeast Conference Bryant Central Conn St Duquesne Robert Morris PA Sacred Heart St Francis PA Wagner H. Ohio Valley Conference Austin Peay Eastern Illinois Eastern Kentucky Jacksonville St Murray St SE Missouri St Tennessee St Tennessee Tech Tennessee-Martin I. Patriot League Bucknell Colgate Fordham Georgetown DC Holy Cross Lafayette Lehigh J. Pioneer Football League Butler Davidson Dayton Drake Jacksonville FL Marist Morehead St San Diego Stetson Valparaiso K. Southern Conference Chattanooga East Tennessee St Furman Mercer Samford The Citadel VMI Western Carolina Wofford L. Southland Conference Abilene Christian Central Arkansas Houston Baptist Incarnate Word Lamar McNeese St Nicholls St Northwestern St Sam Houston St SE Louisiana Stephen F. Austin M. Southwestern Athletic Conference i) East Division Alabama A&M Alabama St Alcorn St Jackson St Mississippi Valley St ii) West Division Arkansas-Pine Bluff Grambling St Prairie View A&M Southern U. Texas Southern O. Division I FCS Independent Hampton North Alabama@ North Dakota

Back to top

NCAA Division II

 A. Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association i) Northern Division Bowie St Chowan Elizabeth City St Lincoln PA Virginia St Virginia Union ii) Southern Division Fayetteville St Johnson C. Smith Livingstone Shaw St Augustine's Winston-Salem St B. Great American Conference Arkansas Tech Arkansas-Monticello East Central OK Harding Henderson St NW Oklahoma St Oklahoma Baptist Ouachita Baptist SE Oklahoma St Southern Arkansas Southern Nazarene SW Oklahoma St C. Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Ashland Davenport Ferris St Grand Valley St Michigan Tech Northern Michigan Northwood Saginaw Valley St Tiffin Wayne St MI D. Great Lakes Valley Conference Indianapolis Lincoln MO McKendree Missouri S&T Quincy SW Baptist Truman St William Jewell E. Great Midwest Athletic Conference Alderson Broaddus Findlay Hillsdale Kentucky Wesleyan Lake Erie Malone Ohio Dominican Walsh F. Great Northwest Athletic Conference Azusa Pacific Central Washington Humboldt St Simon Fraser Western Oregon G. Gulf South Conference Delta St Florida Tech Mississippi College North Alabama North Greenville Shorter Valdosta St West Alabama West Florida West Georgia H. Lone Star Conference Angelo St Eastern New Mexico Midwestern St TAMU-Commerce TAMU-Kingsville Tarleton St Texas-Permian Basin West Texas A&M Western New Mexico I. Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletic Association Central Missouri Central Oklahoma Emporia St Fort Hays St Lindenwood Missouri Southern Missouri Western Nebraska-Kearney Northeastern St OK NW Missouri St Pittsburg St Washburn J. Mountain East Conference Charleston WV Concord Fairmont St Glenville St Notre Dame OH Shepherd Urbana Virginia-Wise West Liberty West Virginia St WV Wesleyan K. Northeast-10 Conference American Int'l Assumption Bentley LIU Post Merrimack New Haven Pace Southern Conn St St Anselm Stonehill L. Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference i) North Division Bemidji St Mary Minnesota-Crookston Minnesota-Duluth Minn St-Moorhead Minot St Northern St SD St Cloud St ii) South Division Augustana SD Concordia-St Paul Minn St-Mankato Sioux Falls SW Minnesota St Upper Iowa Wayne St NE Winona St M. Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference i) East Division Bloomsburg East Stroudsburg Kutztown Lock Haven Millersville Shippensburg West Chester ii) West Division California PA Clarion Edinboro Gannon Indiana PA Mercyhurst Seton Hill Slippery Rock N. Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Adams St Black Hills St Chadron St Colorado Mesa Colorado Mines Colorado St-Pueblo Dixie St Fort Lewis New Mexico Highlands South Dakota Tech Western St CO O. South Atlantic Conference Carson-Newman Catawba Lenoir-Rhyne Limestone Mars Hill Newberry Tusculum Wingate P. Southern Intercollegiate Athletic Conference i) East Division Albany St GA Benedict Clark Atlanta Fort Valley St Morehouse ii) West Division Central St OH Kentucky St Lane Miles Tuskegee Q. Division II Independent UNC-Pembroke 

Back to top

NCAA Division III

 A. American Southwest Conference Belhaven East Texas Baptist Hardin-Simmons Howard Payne Louisiana College Mary Hardin-Baylor McMurry Southwestern TX Sul Ross St Texas Lutheran B. Centennial Conference Dickinson Franklin & Marshall Gettysburg Johns Hopkins Juniata McDaniel Moravian Muhlenberg Susquehanna Ursinus C. College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Augustana IL Carroll WI Carthage Elmhurst Illinois Wesleyan Millikin North Central North Park Washington MO Wheaton D. Commonwealth Coast Football Becker Curry Endicott Nichols Salve Regina U of New England Western New England E. Eastern Collegiate Football Conference Alfred St Anna Maria Castleton Dean Gallaudet Husson SUNY-Maritime F. Empire 8 Alfred Brockport St Buffalo St Cortland St Hartwick Morrisville St St John Fisher Utica G. Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Anderson Bluffton Defiance Earlham Franklin Hanover Manchester Mt St Joseph Rose-Hulman H. Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Buena Vista Central IA Coe Dubuque Loras Luther Nebraska Wesleyan Simpson Wartburg I. Liberty League Hobart Ithaca Rochester RPI St Lawrence Union NY J. Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference Bridgewater St MA Fitchburg St Framingham St Mass Maritime Plymouth St UMass-Dartmouth Western Conn St Westfield St Worcester St K. Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Adrian Albion Alma Finlandia Hope Kalamazoo Olivet Trine L. Middle Atlantic Conference Albright Alvernia Delaware Valley FDU-Florham King's PA Lebanon Valley Lycoming Misericordia Stevenson Widener Wilkes M. Midwest Conference i) North Division Beloit Chicago Lawrence Macalester Ripon St Norbert ii) South Division Cornell IA Grinnell Illinois College Knox Lake Forest Monmouth IL N. Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Augsburg Bethel MN Carleton Concordia-Moorhead Gustavus Adolphus Hamline St John's MN St Olaf St Thomas O. New England Small College Athletic Conference Amherst Bates Bowdoin Colby Hamilton Middlebury Trinity CT Tufts Wesleyan Williams P. New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference Catholic Coast Guard Maine Maritime Merchant Marine MIT Norwich Springfield WPI Q. New Jersey Athletic Conference Christopher Newport Frostburg St Kean Montclair St New Jersey Rowan Salisbury Southern Virginia Wesley William Paterson R. North Coast Athletic Conference Allegheny Denison DePauw Hiram Kenyon Oberlin Ohio Wesleyan Wabash Wittenberg Wooster S. Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Aurora Benedictine IL Concordia IL Concordia WI Eureka Lakeland Rockford Wisconsin Lutheran T. Northwest Conference George Fox Lewis & Clark Linfield Pacific Lutheran Pacific OR Puget Sound Whitworth Willamette U. Ohio Athletic Conference Baldwin Wallace Capital Heidelberg John Carroll Marietta Mount Union Muskingum Ohio Northern Otterbein Wilmington V. Old Dominion Athletic Conference Bridgewater VA Emory & Henry Ferrum Guilford Hampden-Sydney Randolph-Macon Shenandoah Washington and Lee W. Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Cal Lutheran Chapman Claremont-Mudd-Scripps La Verne Occidental Pomona-Pitzer Redlands Whittier X. Southern Athletic Association Austin Berry Birmingham-Southern Centre Hendrix Millsaps Rhodes Sewanee Trinity TX Y. The Presidents' Athletic Conference Bethany WV Carnegie Mellon Case Western Reserve Geneva Grove City St Vincent Thiel Thomas More Wash & Jeff Waynesburg Westminster PA Z. Upper Midwest Athletic Conference Crown Greenville Iowa Wesleyan MacMurray Martin Luther Minnesota-Morris Northwestern MN St Scholastica Westminster MO AA. USA South Conference Averett Brevard Greensboro Huntingdon AL LaGrange Maryville TN Methodist North Carolina Wesleyan AB. Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference UW-Eau Claire UW-La Crosse UW-Oshkosh UW-Platteville UW-River Falls UW-Stevens Point UW-Stout UW-Whitewater

Back to top

NAIA

 A. Frontier Conference Carroll MT Coll of Idaho Eastern Oregon Montana Tech Montana St-Northern Montana-Western Rocky Mountain Southern Oregon B. Great Plains Athletic Conference Briar Cliff Concordia NE Dakota Wesleyan Doane Dordt Hastings Jamestown Midland U. Morningside Northwestern IA C. Heart of America Athletic Conference i) North Division Benedictine KS Culver-Stockton Graceland Grand View Peru St William Penn ii) South Division Baker Central Methodist Evangel MidAmerica Nazarene Missouri Valley D. Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference Avila Bethany KS Bethel KS Friends Kansas Wesleyan McPherson Ottawa KS Southwestern KS St Mary KS Sterling Tabor E. Mid-South Conference i) Appalachian Division Bluefield VA Cumberlands KY Pikeville Point U. Reinhardt St Andrews Union KY ii) Bluegrass Division Bethel TN Campbellsville Cincinnati Christian Cumberland TN Georgetown KY Kentucky Christian Lindsey Wilson iii) Sun Division Ave Maria Edward Waters Faulkner Keiser Southeastern FL Warner U. Webber Int'l F. Mid-States Football Association i) Mideast League Concordia MI Lindenwood-Belleville Marian IN Missouri Baptist Siena Heights St Francis IN Taylor ii) Midwest League Olivet Nazarene Robert Morris IL St Ambrose St Francis IL St Xavier Trinity Int'l G. North Star Athletic Association Dakota St Dickinson St Mayville St Presentation Valley City St Waldorf H. Sooner Athletic Conference Arizona Christian Langston Lyon OK Panhandle St Ottawa AZ SW Assem of God Texas College Texas Wesleyan Wayland Baptist I. NAIA Independents Allen Indiana Wesleyan# Lawrence Tech#



Other

 Apprentice+ Trinity Bible& Virginia U-Lynchburg&

Back to top

 
*Completes three-year transition to FBS in 2019.
@Begins first of four-year transition to FCS in 2018.
+The Apprentice School is a "corresponding institution" of the NCAA and plays a
mostly division III schedule.
#Associate member of the Mid-States Football Association.
&Does not belong to either NCAA or NAIA.



Home    
Scores    

Team Links    
Ratings    
About the
Ratings



Schedules    

Other CF Links